Expat blog South Korea  Register now


Citizens from a hundred countries can stay in South Korea during 90 days with a valid passport. To stay for more than 90 days, you can opt for a tourist visa.
Article written by Veedushi
Expatriate health insurance South Korea
Free advice and quotation service to choose an expat health insurance in South Korea.
>> Click here
Flights South Korea
The cheapest price for your South Korea flight tickets
>> Click here
Moving to South Korea
A few tips from professionals about moving to South Korea.
>> Click here
International Money Transfer
Currency Exchange and Money Transfer Specialists
>> Click here
Travel insurance South Korea
Don't worry and travel happy across South Korea.
>> Click here