Expat blog South Korea   Register now

Formalities

Citizens from a hundred countries can stay in South Korea during 90 days with a valid passport. To stay for more than 90 days, you can opt for a tourist visa.
Article written by Veedushi
Expatriate health insurance South Korea
Free advice and quotation service to choose an expat health insurance in South Korea.
>> Click here
Expat banking South Korea
Discover the benefits of expat banking for people living and working abroad.
>> Click here
Moving to South Korea
A few tips from professionals about moving to South Korea.
>> Click here
Travel insurance South Korea
Don't worry and travel happy across South Korea.
>> Click here